Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Hangzhou Ocome Technology Co., Ltd.

Microfiber Glass Filter Paper, Ashrae Filter Paper, Air Filter Paper manufacturer / supplier in China, offering F8 Micro Fiberglass Filter Paper for Ashrae, H10 Micro Fiberglass Filter Paper for HEPA, F9 Micro Fiberglass Filter Paper for Ashrae and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product fiberglass filter paper F8 Micro Fiberglass Filter Paper for Ashrae

F8 Micro Fiberglass Filter Paper for Ashrae

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 500 kg
Production Capacity: 100000000000tons
Transport Package: in Roll
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: HO-F8
  • Usage: Air Filter
  • Basic Weight: <100g/㎡
  • Purifying Technology: Ashare
  • Basis Weight: 70GSM
  • Specification: ISO9001
  • HS Code: 70199090
  • Material: Glass Fiber
  • Thickness: 0.31-0.6mm
  • Color: White
  • Certification: Ce, ISO, RoHS, MSDS
  • Trademark: OCOME
  • Origin: China
Product Description
F8 Micro fiberglass Filter Paper for ASHRAE
F8 Micro Fiberglass Filter Paper for Ashrae

Glass Microfiber Air Filter Media is made of glass microfiber wool. It is produced by wet-forming method and has characteristics of fiber well-distributed, high dust-hold capacity, low resistance and high intensity, it is an ideal material for air filter. According to their filter efficiency, the products are divided into three series (ASHRAE, HEPA and ULPA).

It's widely used in home air conditioners, room air purifiers, vacuum exhaust filters, HEPA filters, ULPA filters, photographic film manufacturing, microelectronic component (manufacture and assembly), paint spray booth, Pharmaceutical processing, etc.

Specification:
1. Efficiency and Air Resistance were tested by TSI8130, 0.3µ M 5.33cm/s
2. Other specification is also available according to customer's requirement or sample. Dimensions and packing conditions can be selected.
ClassificationGradeEfficiency(≥%)Basic Weight 
(+-5g/m2)
Thickness 
(±0.02mm)
@100kpa
Air Resistance 
Pa     @5.3cm/s
Tensile
Strength
Stiffness 
( ≥mg)
MD
(+-200N/M)
MD
ULPAHZO -U1799.9999730.37500+-2012001000
HZO-U1699.9999730.37440+-2012001000
HZO -U1599.999730.37390+-2012001000
HEPAHZO -H1499.995700.34340+-2012001000
HZO -H1399.97700.34290+-2012001000
HZO -H1299.8700.34250+-2012001000
HZO -H1198700.34120+-2012001000
HZO -H1094700.3480+-1512001000
ASHRAEHZO -F985700.3455+-1012001200
HZO -F855700.3435+-512001200
HZO -F740700.3433+-512001200
HZO-F630700.3320+-51200 1200
 
 
Transportion:
F8 Micro Fiberglass Filter Paper for Ashrae

 
FAQ

1.Can you provide us a competitive price and good quality products?
We have our strict evaluation criteria of quality on our partner factory; COA is shipped with your products if you ask. We did complete and detailed market research and priced competitively.
 
2. What is the charge standard about the Samples?
1) For our first cooperation, buyer afford the sample fee and shipping cost, and the cost will be refund when made formal order.
2) Sample delivery date is within 1-2days, if have stocks; Customer design is about 3-7 days
 
3.What are the Payment Term ?
We can accept  L/C, T/T, 
 
4.What are the Shipping methods ?
If your order is not big enough , Door to Door Service is the best choice via UPS,FEDEX,DHL,EMS.For big quantity, by air or by sea through your forwarder is one Normal Way , we also can provide cost-effective forwarder for your reference.

  
Plant and Laboratory

F8 Micro Fiberglass Filter Paper for Ashrae

F8 Micro Fiberglass Filter Paper for Ashrae
Company information:
As a technology oriented company,Hangzhou Ocome Technology Co.,LTD.engages in filtration&separation field, we supply compete range products including:Laboratory filter paper,Glass Microfiber filter media,automotive filter paper,tea bag filter paper ,water filtration and etc,Our main product applications are in Laboratory application,Process Filtration, medicine & hygiene,automotive,air filtration,water treatment, Environmental Control and etc.
 
Basing on rich experience in filter field and minded engineer team.We could offer a versatile and flexible filter development and production capability. This unique capability was developed to fulfill the needs of relatively large volume and highly varied product requirements of the customer. The flexible approach makes us possible to supply anything and everything for filter Industry. We are constantly working on improvements and welcome suggestions from our customers because our customers are 'The priority'. We shall share our experiences to assist you to overcome problems in filter manufacturing and using as well as suggest best solutions for your filtration needs.

F8 Micro Fiberglass Filter Paper for Ashrae

Contact information
Welcome to contact us:
Tel:+86-571-85781376                                    
Fax:+86-571-85783211
Cellphone:+86 13868190066
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Clark Chen
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Clark Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now